Under 16 school group 2016Larry with group 2Primary School Group 2016Group with medalsSpecial Needs National Championship 2016Stars Group 2015

Stars Academy Ireland is growing at a fantastic rate since its School & College Initiative was introduced over 5 years ago.  Such is the demand, we are looking at holding qualifier events through the Schools to cater for our U/14 & U/16 National School Titles.

We could have had almost 100 players at this years National School Championships, but we could not cater for the numbers in a 1 day event.

218 Players now from around Ireland now make up our National Junior Ranking List, this is a new record for us and we envisage over 400 within the next 2 years as we make astonishing progress with our Initiative.

It is proposed to now hold all of our Stars of the Future age group events through the Schools starting in January 2017.  This will allow us to cater for the numbers wanting to enter our events.

All of our winners and those selected through this National Ranking list, making up to 64 players will now qualify for our National Stars Academy Ireland Q School Championship.

More details to follow in the coming months as we finalise our new calendar for 2016/2017 season.

 

Stars Academy Ireland  

               National Ranking List 30 April 2016

Ranking Name Club/School Points M
1st Robbie Keogh* Portarlington S.C. Laois 960 46
2nd Sean O’Connor* Kilkenny 900 32
3rd Darragh Maher* Joey’s Dublin 790 11
4th Jack Maloney Portarlington S.C. Laois 540 16
5th Tristan Graham Cavan CYMS 480 15
6th Alan Beale* Sharkx Newbridge 430 7
7th Cody Graham Cavan CYMS 420 1
8th Martin Eastwood Joey’s Dublin 380 4
9th Keith Murphy Sharkx Newbridge 340 21
10th Darragh Fullam Portarlington S.C. Laois 320 13
11th Joshua Bates Portarlington S.C. Laois 320 5
12th Sean O’Connor Kildare Town Community School 300 12
13th Lee Maloney Portarlington S.C. Laois 300 4
14th Cian Costello Sharkx Newbridge 300 0
15th Adam Lonergan Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 280 5
16th Danny Broderick Ballon, Carlow 280 4
17th Sam Cunningham Portarlington S.C. Laois 260 2
18th Jeong Min Park Joey’s Dublin 260 0
19th Eamon Healy Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 200 4
20th TJ Sweeney Sharkx Newbridge 180 7
21st Liam Colleran Sharkx Newbridge 180 3
22nd  Josh McDonald* CBS Westland Row, Dublin 150 8
23rd Tommy Taylor Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 150 5
24th Killian Walsh* Hacketstown, Carlow 150 4
25th Ryan O’Neill CBS Westland Row, Dublin 120 4
26th Sean Nolan CBS Westland Row, Dublin 120 4
27th Anthony Stynes St Marks Newbridge 120 4
28th Megan King Hacketstown, Carlow 120 3
29th Cameron Mullins Sharkx Newbridge 120 3
30th  James Fogarty Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 120 3
31st  Jamie De Vivero CBS Westland Row, Dublin 120 2
32nd Conor Grant Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 120 2
33rd  Adam O’Shea Sharkx Newbridge 120 2
34th Alan Carroll Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 120 1
35th Alex Kerton Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 120 0
36th Ben O’Connell Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 120 0
37th Gavin McGuire Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 100 5
38th Mikey Comerford St Laserians, Carlow 100 3
39th Dale Cross St Marks Newbridge 100 3
40th James Whelan Hacketstown, Carlow 100 2
41st PJ Ryan Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 100 1
42nd Alex O’Connor Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 100 1
43rd Adam Bonefiglo Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 100 0
44th Michael Doran Knockbeg College, Carlow 80 4
45th Leon Costello Sharkx Newbridge 80 4
46th Aaron Hyland Portarlington S.C. Laois 80 2
47th Christopher Grogan Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 80 2
48th Jack Moran Kildare Town Community School 80 2
49th Joe Roche Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 80 2
50th Faye Jameson CBS Westland Row, Dublin 80 2
51st Holly Hanevy CBS Westland Row, Dublin 80 2
52nd Joe Brennan St Laserians, Carlow 80 2
53rd  Stephen Fisher St Laserians, Carlow 80 2
54th  Jack Mahon St Marks Newbridge 80 2
55th  Adam Jeffers St Laserians, Carlow 80 2
56th Luke O’Callaghan Portarlington S.C. Laois 80 2
57th Lauren McGrath Hacketstown, Carlow 80 1
58th Danny Delaney Ballinabranna, Carlow 80 1
59th Kevin Kennedy Ballinabranna, Carlow 80 1
60th Edward Mironenko Ballinabranna, Carlow 80 1
61st Caitlin Tucker CBS Westland Row, Dublin 80 0
62nd Jennifer Caufield CBS Westland Row, Dublin 80 0
63rd Turlough Ryan Ivy Rooms, Carlow 80 0
64th Luke Cashman Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 80 0
65th Ruaire O’Connor Sharkx Newbridge 80 0
66th Darragh O’Connor Sharkx Newbridge 80 0
67th  Gavin O’Donnell Portarlington S.C. Laois 80 0
68th  Dylan Hand Knockbeg College, Carlow 60 2
69th Sean Hawkins Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 60 2
70th Adam Caulfield Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 60 2
71st Nathan Keyes Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 60 2
72nd Craig Keegan St Marks Newbridge 60 2
73rd Sean Callan St Marks Newbridge 60 2
74th David Taylor St Marks Newbridge 60 2
75th Jamie Lyons St Marks Newbridge 60 2
76th Fred O’Connor Sharkx Newbridge 60 2
77th Jack Knowles St Laserians, Carlow 60 1
78th John Carroll St Marks Newbridge 60 1
79th Nathan Harvey Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 60 0
80th Safie Gopee CBS Westland Row, Dublin 60 0
81st Lee Dunne CBS Westland Row, Dublin 60 0
82nd Aston Caffery CBS Westland Row, Dublin 60 0
83rd Kacper Jaroszyski CBS Westland Row, Dublin 60 0
84th Paddy Marnane Ballinabranna, Carlow 60 0
85th Ger Carthy Hacketstown, Carlow 60 0
86th Paul Fitzgerald Ballinabranna, Carlow 60 0
87th John Lawler Ballinabranna, Carlow 60 0
88th Ros Dermody Ballinabranna, Carlow 60 0
89th Jordan Delahunty Ballon, Carlow 60 0
90th James Lowry Ballinabranna, Carlow 60 0
91st Peter Mulleney Ballinabranna, Carlow 60 0
92nd Killien Loughran St Marks Newbridge 60 0
93rd JP Hannon St Marks Newbridge 60 0
94th Tom Ryan Ivy Rooms Carlow 60 0
95th Kevin Hawkins Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 40 2
96th Brandon Cagney Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 40 2
97th Keane Farrell Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 40 2
98th Andrew Casey Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 40 1
99th Luke Joyce St Laserians, Carlow 40 1
100th Peter Jenkins St Laserians, Carlow 40 1
101st Dylan Dunne St Marks Newbridge 40 1
102nd Stephen Sheerin St Marks Newbridge 40 1
103rd Jamie Murnane St Laserians, Carlow 40 1
104th Donal Cunningham St Marks Newbridge 40 1
105th Danny Baird St Laserians, Carlow 40 1
106th Kamile Stanistawek St Marks Newbridge 40 1
107th Dan Mulhall St Laserians, Carlow 40 1
108th Ryan Doyle St Marks Newbridge 40 1
109th Dale Rooney St Laserians, Carlow 40 1
110th Cormac Murphy St Marks Newbridge 40 1
111th Adam Prendergast St Marks Newbridge 40 1
112th Sean Mcloughlin FCJ Secondary School, Bunclody, Wexford 40 0
113th Mikey McHale Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 40 0
114th Dylan Guiry Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 40 0
115th Leon Hopkins Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 40 0
116th Lee Quigley FCJ Secondary School, Bunclody, Wexford 40 0
117th Conor Walsh Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 40 0
118th Andrew Foley St Laserians, Carlow 40 0
119th Joe Roberts St Laserians, Carlow 40 0
120th Adam Ralph St Laserians, Carlow 40 0
121st Joe La Cumbre Portarlington S.C. Laois 40 0
122nd Hatden Farrell Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 20 0
123rd Paul Brunnock Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 20 0
124th Jordan Walsh St Marks Newbridge 20 0
125th Jordan Duffy St Marks Newbridge 20 0
126th Jack Daly St Marks Newbridge 20 0
127th Liam Mullen St Marks Newbridge 20 0
128th Joe Cush St Laserians, Carlow 20 0
129th Michael Conway St Marks Newbridge 20 0
130th Tom Taylor St Laserians, Carlow 20 0
131st Brandon Flynn St Laserians, Carlow 20 0
132nd Mike Cunningham St Laserians, Carlow 20 0
133rd Scott Murray St Laserians, Carlow 20 0
134th Cormac Hickey St Marks Newbridge 20 0
135th Jordan Foley St Marks Newbridge 20 0
136th Dean Furlong St Laserians, Carlow 20 0
137th Miguel S Domingo St Marks Newbridge 20 0
138th Tristan Hurley St Laserians, Carlow 20 0
139th Aitif Said St Marks Newbridge 20 0
140th Sturt Glynn St Laserians, Carlow 20 0
141st Sam McCabe St Laserians, Carlow 20 0
142nd Dylan Murphy St Laserians, Carlow 20 0
143rd Tom Lawler St Laserians, Carlow 20 0
144th Ger Hoey St Laserians, Carlow 20 0
145th Dylan Keightley Ivy Rooms Carlow 20 0
146th Tareek Payne CBS Westland Row, Dublin 20 0
147th Dylan O’Connell Joey’s Dublin 20 0
148th Rachel Doran Ballinabranna N.S Carlow 20 0
149th Mollie Comerford Ballinabranna N.S Carlow 20 0
150th Amanda Walsh Ballinabranna N.S Carlow 20 0
151st Nathan Ward Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
152nd Shannon Dermody Ballinabranna N.S Carlow 20 0
153rd Emirjeta Doda CBS Wesyland Row, Dublin 20 0
154th John Holland Joey’s Dublin 20 0
155th Orla Fitzpatrick Ballinabranna N.S Carlow 20 0
156th Thea Dowling Ballinabranna N.S Carlow 20 0
157th Ryan Marron Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
158th Reece Daly Portarlington S.C. Laois 20 0
159th Michael McCluskey CBS Westland Row, Dublin 20 0
160th Josh McGuinness Joey’s Dublin 20 0
161st Shane Comerford CBS Westland Row, Dublin 20 0
162nd Jake Whelan Bray CBS Westland Row, Dublin 20 0
163rd Glen Roche CBS Westland Row, Dublin 20 0
164th Calvin Burke Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
165th Brandon Neary Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
166th Corey Ramsbottom Ivy Rooms Carlow 20 0
167th Charles Roche CBS Westland Row, Dublin 20 0
168th James Bray Duffy CBS Westland Row, Dublin 20 0
169th Jamie Maloney Portarlington S.C. Laois 20 0
170th Jason O’Toole CBS Westland Row, Dublin 20 0
171st Ryan Ellison CBS Westland Row, Dublin 20 0
172nd Aaron Dalton Kilbarrack Youth Project 20 0
172nd  Taigh Conyard Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
173rd  Lee Daly Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
174th Callum Fee Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
175th Liam Kinahan Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
176th Jason Kelly Ivy Rooms Carlow 20 0
177th David Mullins Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 20 0
178th Jack Ryan FCJ Secondary School, Bunclody, Wexford 20 0
179th Cameron Prendergast Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 20 0
180th Jordan O’Neill Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 20 0
181st Conor O’Leary FCJ Secondary School, Bunclody, Wexford 20 0
182nd Kealin Ward-Walsh Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
183rd Sean Burke Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
184th Liam Chamier-Tripp Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
185th Blake Ryan Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
186th Jamie Fitzgerald Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 20 0
187th Russell McDonald Ivy Rooms Carlow 20 0
188th Sam Cunningham Portarlington S.C. Laois 20 0
189th Kaylen Brew Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 20 0
190th Aisling Morressey Colaiste Chluan Meala, Clonmel Tipperary 20 0
191st James Halbrook Ivy Rooms Carlow 20 0
192nd Josh O’Callaghan Portarlington S.C. Laois 20 0
193rd Reece Kelly (1) Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
194th Dylan Godfrey Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
195th Reece Kelly (2) Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
196th Sally Farrell Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
197th Brook Potter Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
198th Martin Joyce Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
199th Dylan Ward Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
200th Mason Ward Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
201st Lennix Gunnery Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
202nd Thomas Lee Hand Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
203rd Jake Lieghio Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
204th Ryan Sherlock Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
205th Joshua Daly Sharkx Newbridge 20 0
206th James Fitzpatrick Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
207th Eli Kenny Garcia Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
208th Kellieann King Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
209th Jack Maher Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
210th Abbie Whelan Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
211th Dylan Godfrey Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
212th Reece Kelly (2) Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
213th Sally Farrell Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
214th Brook Potter Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
215th Martin Joyce Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
216th Dylan Ward Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
217th Mason Ward Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0
218th Lennix Gunnery Darndale National School, Dublin 20 0